North of England Cocker Spaniel Association

Click here to edit subtitle

NESCA Single Breed Championship Show 
20th March 2016
Show Results
 

NORTH OF ENGLAND COCKER SPANIEL ASSOCIATION

20TH MARCH 2016


RESULTS 


Thank you to our judges Marion Sweeney and Keith Costello for officiating at our Single Breed Championship Show. Thank you too to all the exhibitors for your entries. We hope you enjoyed a lovely day.


DOGS

Black/Red/Golden/Black and Tan

Class one: Special Puppy Dog:

1st Herd’s Back to Black by Quintavia

2nd Macfarlane’s Marquell Overseas Trader

Class two: Special Graduate Dog:

1st Thomas’s Snowgate Black Shadow Among Claramand

2nd Flower’s Totenkopf Dutch Magician

Class three: Special Open Dog:

1st Ellison’s Sh Ch Withiflor Rolling Stone JW

2nd Pretty and Davis Kerriglow Fable with Joaldy JW

3rd Atkinson’s Drewrimic Alphamale

Res: Vere’s Adrona Daydream Rising

Blue/Orange/Liver/Chocolate/Lemon Roan/Any Solid Colour with White and any of these colours with ticking

Class four: Special Puppy Dog

1st Pearce-Gudger’s Cachel Prince Charming

2nd Webster’s Kyna Zac Dingle at Asquanne

3rd Tait’s Amaroanne Glory Days

Res: Sutton’s Shirepark Starry Eyed

Class five: Special Graduate Dog

1st Collin’s Cassom Sky Rocket at Candyke JW

2nd Craig’s Alisma Zacharius JW

3rd Herd’s Quintavia When in Rome

Res: Torbett’s Kirlinjis Made you Look

VHC: Pearce-Gudger’s Pearkim Philanderer

Class six: Special Open Dog

1st Amos-Jones’s Sh Ch Veratey Vincenzo at Cassom

Any Colour

Class 7: Veteran Dog

1st Reader’s Kaniboo Midnight Diamond Sh CM

2nd West’s Sheigra Starstruck JW

Class 8: Minor Puppy Dog

1st Babester’s Amaclassic the Masters Way to Kalispell

2nd Clelland’s Totenkopf Dutch Mr Bond

3rd Sutton’s Shirepark Starry Eyed

Res Smith and Ozanne’s Lyntonwold L’Amore IL Signor

Class 9: Puppy Dog

1st Anslow’s Shansart Summer Samba

2nd Webster’s Kyna Zac Dingle at Asquanne

3rd Share-Jones Sharemead Secret Agent

Res Tait’s Amaroanne Glory Days

VHC MacFarlane’s Marquell Overseas Trader

Class 10: Junior Dog

1st Grice’s Kyna Vagabond

2nd Nugent’s Nulea Blue Moon

3rd Collin’s Dreamist Broadway Smile for Candyke

Res Gain’s Molkara Pharrell

VHC Torbett’s Kirlinjis Made You Look

Class 11: Yearling Dog

1st Kettle’s Lujesa Sky’s the Limit JW

2nd Mitchell’s Glowhill Cotton Eyed Joe

3rd Terry’s Shaggylands Lets Get it On

Res Babester’s Kalispell Kapow

Class 12: Maiden Dog

1st Kengyelics Hebdene Harvest Moon

2nd Macfarlane’s Marquell Overseas Trader

Class 13: Novice Dog

1st Collin’s Dreamist Broadway Smile for Candyke

2nd Gain and Amatt’s Molkara Maurizi

3rd Potter’s Poshtails Sweet Delight

Class 14: Graduate Dog

1st Herd’s Quintavia When in Rome

2nd Lowery’s Bartonholm Blended Blues JW Sh CM

3rd Molkara Pharrell

Res Torbett’s Kirlinjis Made you Look

Class 15: Post Graduate Dog

1st Flower’s Totenkopf Magic Touch JW

2nd Yilmaz Kalispell Kapow

3rd Hambley’s Topday Midnight Light

Class 16: Limit Dog

1st Grice’s Albert Tatlock

2nd Thomas’s Abercrombie of La Vie Magnifique for Claramand JW

3rd Craig’s Alisma Adley JW

Res Fairburn, Madigan, & Nuttall Chativore Stargazer

VHC Bunting’s Allert’s Knock out at Mossdew (Imp Swe)

Class 17: Open Dog

1st Mitchell’s Sh Ch Glowhill Silver Spur

2nd Nicholas Steele and Eastwood Marquell McCready by Kalrizienne

3rd Share-Jones Sharemead the Sultan

Res Carpenter’s Lynwater Belgian Chocolate JW ShCM

VHC Burn’s Globetrotter of Pearl Lagoon Among Villaspaniol

Dog CC Amos-Jones Sh Ch Veratey Vincenzo at Cassom at JW

Res Dog CC Grice’s Albert Tatlock

Best Puppy Dog Babester’s Amaclassic the Masters Way to Kalispell


BITCHES

Black/Red/Golden/Black & Tan

Class 18: Special Puppy Bitch

1st Mace’s Cachel Moviestar for Fonesse

2nd Pretty and Davies Kerriglow Luck Be a Lady

3rd Morris’s Molkara Midnight Magic at Jennobar

Class 19: Special Graduate Bitch

1st Linton’s Jalankiu’s Flirtation with Ludzksa

Class 20: Special Open Bitch

1st Young’s Canyonn Classic Harmony

Blue/Orange/Liver/Chocolate/Lemon Roan/Any Solid Colour with white and any of these colours with ticking

Class 21: Special Puppy Bitch

1st Darby’s Classicway Claudia Schifer

2nd Hutson’s Stobytill Shake Ya Booty

3rd Fairburn’s Carmelfair Shooting Star

Res Lumley’s Dagastren Paperback Writer

Class 22: Special Graduate Bitch

1st Babester’s Charbonnel Flip n’Heck at Kalispell JW

2nd Reid’s Shanaz Fickle

3rd Forfar’s Abiwrose Satsuma at Glasedin

Res Nugent’s Nulea Blue Sapphire

VHC Torbett’s Kirlinjis Made you Stare

Class 23: Special Open Bitch

1st Hutson’s Carmelfair Tarrarrah at Stobytill

Any Colour

Class 24: Veteran Bitch

1st: West’s Sheigra Swing on a Star JW

2nd Varnam’s Christiol Light My Fire at Shanaudvarn

Class 25: Minor Puppy Bitch

1st Herd’s Quintavia Rock’N Glitter

2nd Ellison’s Withiflor Science Fiction

3rd Brown and Crossley’s Cassom Colour me Blue for Atherbron

Res Madigan’s Misperros Kisses of Fire

VHC Morris’s Molkara Midnight Magic at Jennobar

Class 26: Puppy Bitch

1st Darby’s Classicway Claudia Schifer

2nd Grice’s Kyna Chas Dingle

3rd Burn’s Bencleuch Beyond My Dreams

Res Wyeth’s Fendrove After Eight

VHC Varnam’s Cachel Snowqueen at Shanaudvarn

Class 27: Junior Bitch

1st Fairburn and Maddigan’s Misperros Silver Lining at Carmelfair

2nd Young’s Canyonn Classic Symphony

3rd Nicholas Steele and Glennerster’s Kalrizienne’s Zaffiro

Res Kengyelics Hebdene Hip Hop

VHC Davies Annaside Shining Star

Class 28: Yearling Bitch

1st Darby’s Lujesa Magic Touch at Classicway JW

2nd Corcoran’s Troverothway Just a Star

3rd McBride’s Charbonnel Life n’Soul at Topday

Res Forfar’s Abiwrose Gentle Touch at Glasedin

VHC Wyeth’s Fendrove Dizzy Blonde

Class 29: Maiden Bitch

1st Young’s Canyonn Classical Music

2nd Vere’s Adrona Diamond Delight

3rd West’s Jasuebelle Saving Grace

Res Pearce’s Miska Flashdance

Class 30: Novice Bitch

1st Linton’s Jalankiu Flirtation with Ludzska

2nd Ward’s Wensum Demelza

3rd Wyeth’s Molkara Miranda from Fendrove

Res MacFarlane’s Cooleela Ariadne

Class 31: Graduate Bitch

1st Kirlinjis Made you Stare

Class 32: Post Graduate Bitch

1st Corcoron’s Troverothway Just So

2nd Beever’s Glantraeth Candy Kisses

3rd Lowery’s Bartonholm Nobody’s Girl JW

Res Nuttall’s Carmelfair Calabrianna

VHC Welch’s Carthowel Caerwyn

Class 33: Limit Bitch

1st West’s Sheigra Shining Star JW Sh CM

2nd Flower’s Totenkopf Phanessa

3rd Shinkfield’s Quettadene Pearl Drop JW Sh CM

Res Mitchell’s Glowhill Miss Saigon

VHC Ward’s Wensum Some Like it Hot JW

Class 34: Open Bitch

1st Whiting’s Sh Ch Annilann Miss Sing JW

2nd Reid’s Shanaz Oaty

3rd Kettle’s Sh Ch Lujesa Starry Eyed JW

Res Marris-Bray’s Helenwood Gift Wrapped JW

Bitch CC Darby’s Lujesa Magic Touch at Classicway JW

Reserve Bitch CC Babester’s Charbonnel Flip n’Heck at Kalispell JW

Best Puppy Bitch Darby’s Classicway Claudia Schifer

Best in Show: Darby’s Lujesa Magic Touch at Classicway JW

Reserve Best in Show: Cassom’s Sh Ch Veratey Vincenzo at Cassom JW

BOS in Show: Cassom’s Sh Ch Veratey Vincenzo at Cassom JW

BPIS: Darby’s Classicway Claudia Schifer

RBPIS: Babester’s Amaclassic The Masters Way to Kalispell

BVIS: Reader’s Kaniboo Midnight Diamond Sh CM

JUNIOR HANDLING CLASSES Judge: Ms Kath Holt (Bethryn)

Class 35: 6 to 11 years

1st Chloe Clelland (age 11)

2nd Aiden Smith (age 10)

Class 36: 12 to 16 years

1st Ceylan Yilmaz (age 16)

SPECIAL AWARDS CLASSES Judge: Mrs Amanda Cardoo (Shoreybank)

Class A: Special Puppy

1st Totenkopf Dutch Mr Bond

2nd Kyna Zac Dingle at Asquanne

3rd Carmelfair Shooting Star

Res Amaroanne Glory Days

VHC Cachel Snowqueen at Shanaudvam

Class B: Special Open

1st Helenwood Gift Wrapped JW

2nd Sheigra Stargazer JW ShCM

Class C: Special Veteran

1st Sheigra Starstruck JW

2nd Sheigra Swing on a Star JW

3rd Christiol Light my Fire at Shanaudvam

GEORGE WAITE MEMORIAL STAKES Judge: Ms Kath Holt (Bethryn)

Class D: GWMS Open Dog

1st Sharemead the Sultan

Class E: GWMS Open Bitch

1st Sheigra Shining Star JW ShCM

2nd Carmelfair Calabrianna